Shenzhen TRTFiber Tech. Co., Ltd.
Optical fiber communication experts, the lowest price, highest quality
Select Language
English
French
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Japanese
Home

Products

Browse Categories
Search
 search
Contact Us
Anthony
lyd@trtfiber.com
I am Online Chat Now
contact us contact us
Products
2U Fiber Optic Media Converter Rack for 19 inch Rack Mounted Structure
Information:
Details
 Description:

 

Fiber media converter is the network communication device that realizing smooth network upgrade without any additional cost.

It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

It completely conforms to 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX and IEEE 802.3x standards, and can connect with Person Computer, SERVER, HUB and SWITCH.

 

Features:

 

1. Support one 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and one 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port

2.Support 802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports and backpressure for half-duplex ports

3.Support comprehensive types of fiber with different distances and connections, including SC/Bidi/LC and so on

4. Support auto mode on TP port

5. Fully compatible with CISCO, HP, 3COM equipment.

6. Low power consumption design, low heat dissipation for stable working.

7. Support inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

8. Support full-duplex and half-duplex, auto-negotiation

9. Support automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

10.Support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

11. Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

12.Support STP to form a redundant network;

13. Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

14. Multi Mode transmission distance:550M,Single Mode transmission distance:up to 80KM

15. Slide-in design optional, can be installed into HT100-2U-16 rack chassis

16. With wall mountable hole for industrial application

17. RoHS compliant

18 LFP(Link fault pass-through) Function,with DIP switch for setting

 

Application:

 

Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus)

Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Gigabit Ethernet Network

Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics

Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones

Related Products
2 electric 8 light optical fiber switches photoelectric switches Fiber Optic Media Converter
2 electric 8 light optical fiber switches photoelectric switches Fiber Optic Media Converter
4 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media SC
4 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media SC
Telecommunication level gigabit single-mode single fiber transceiver light 1 gigabit transceiver electric SC fiber optic converter interface
Telecommunication level gigabit single-mode single fiber transceiver light 1 gigabit transceiver electric SC fiber optic converter interface
10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 0-120KM
10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 0-120KM