Shenzhen TRTFiber Tech. Co., Ltd.
Optical fiber communication experts, the lowest price, highest quality
Select Language
English
French
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Japanese
Home

Products

Browse Categories
Search
 search
Contact Us
Anthony
lyd@trtfiber.com
I am Online Chat Now
contact us contact us
Products
LC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Information:
Details
 

Specifications

Fiber Optic Patch Cord 
RoHS 
Low Insertion Loss & High Return Loss 
Optional Connector & Cable Length

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Feature: 

  •  Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
  •  Green Production, RoHS Standard
  •  Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
  •  High stability various environments
  • Customize order available

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Technical Standard:

  • Insertion Loss:  PC≤0.2dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB ; Typical0.1dB;
  • Return Loss:  SM   PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥65dB;   MM  PC≥35dB, UPC≥35dB                                                   
  • Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
  • Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB
  • Repeatability : (1000 times)  ≤0.1dB
  • Vibration: (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
  • High Temperature : ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB
  • Low Temperature : (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB
  • Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  ≤0.2dB
  • Humidity : (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db
  • Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm
  • Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤≤25mm
  • Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;
  • Connector Type: LC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4,DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.
  • Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657, MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)
Related Products
MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex  Multimode 10G OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Multimode 10G OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
LC/UPC-ST/UPC  Duplex  Multimode 10G OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
LC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 10G OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
LC  to ST  Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
LC to ST Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
LC/UPC-FC/UPC  Duplex  Multimode 10G OM3 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 10G OM3 Armored Fiber Patch Cable