Shenzhen TRTFiber Tech. Co., Ltd.
Optical fiber communication experts, the lowest price, highest quality
Select Language
English
French
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Japanese
Home

Products

Browse Categories
Search
 search
Contact Us
Anthony
lyd@trtfiber.com
I am Online Chat Now
contact us contact us
Products
MPO Female to 12core LC Single mode Optic Fiber Patch cord
Information:
High density interconnection
High precision guide pins for fiber alignment
Materials meet RoHS requirements
Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables available
Details

Classification of MPO editor

MPO fiber jumpers divided into switching type with the transfer type, transfer a wide range of MPO jump line, have banded MPO jumper, bunchy MPO jump line, via the branch (round or square) fan out PO jumper, can generally through the 0.9 or 2.0 2 ~ 24 core fiber optic cable branch, connector type specified by the customer, optional FC, SC, LC, ST, such as type, MPO jump line the total length or branch length allowed the customer to choose, and other requirements.Various MPO fiber optic jumper, MPO switching jumper, MTP type, MTP Wan Zhao jumper, multimode Wan Zhao jumper, MPO with spliter jumpers, etc in the form of MPO jumper wire products, all meet Telcordia GR - 326, the IEC standards and Rohs requirements.

MPO different buildings of the application of fiber optic jumper enterprises active optical devices in the optical link between LAN cabling wiring interconnection communication stations, wiring wiring in the residential areas, industrial park room, commercial building room light signal connection built-up wiring system, optical fiber communication system, cable television network, telecommunications network LAN (LANs), wide area network (WANs), FTTx

Low LAN cabling between enterprises of different buildings

Low active optical devices in the optical link interconnection

Communication stations within the wiring, wiring the wiring in the cabinet

Residential area, industrial park room, commercial building room light signal connection

Low built-up wiring system

Optical fiber communication system, cable television network, telecommunications network

Low LAN (LANs), wide area network (WANs), FTTx

Low LAN cabling between enterprises of different buildings

Low active optical devices in the optical link interconnection

Low communication base stations in wiring, wiring in the box

Residential area, industrial park room, commercial building room light signal connection

Low built-up wiring system

Optical fiber communication system, cable television network, telecommunications network

Low LAN (LANs), wide area network (WANs), FTTx

MOP fiber optic jumper wire specification editor

Applicable connector type MPO side: MPO or MTP;Branch end connector: FC, SC, ST, LC (client)

Single mode optical fiber type multimode (PC)

Working wavelength range of 1250 ~ 1650 nm, 850 nm, 1300 nm

Test wavelength of 1310 nm, 1550 nm to 1550 nm, 1300 nm

End face grinding type MPO: APC;Branch end connector: UPC or APC MPO: PC;Branch end connector: UPC or APC

Insertion loss IL MPO: typical value of 0.50 dB, or less maximum acuities were 0.70 dB

Branch end connector: typical value of 0.20 dB or less, the maximum value of 0.30 dB or less

MPO: typical value of 0.40 dB or less, the maximum acuities were 0.50 dB

Branch end connector: typical value of 0.20 dB or less, the maximum value of 0.30 dB or less

Return loss RL MPO: APC or 50 db

Branch end connector: UPC acuity 50 db, APC 60 db or branch end connector: 35 db or

Applicable MPO end cable type: ribbon cable, cable beam;Branch end connector: 2.0 or 0.9 mm pine casing fan out

Repeatability acuities were 0.10 dB

Interchangeability acuities were 0.20 dB

Durability of MPO: plug 500 times, typical value of 0.20 dB or less change

Branch end connector: plug 1000 times, typical value of 0.20 dB or less change

Vertical tension or 120 n except cable (0.9 mm) or customer requirements

Working temperature of 20 ℃ to + 70 ℃

Storage temperature and 40 ℃ to + 85 ℃

 
Related Products
MPO to MPO   9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic  Patch Cable
MPO to MPO 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode  Fiber Optic Cable
MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
4U Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel for MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Module
4U Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel for MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Module
MPO Female to 12core LC  OM3 50/125 Multimode  Optic Fiber Patch cord
MPO Female to 12core LC OM3 50/125 Multimode Optic Fiber Patch cord